Argyranthemum - Butterfly

Argyranthemum - Butterfly

Scientific Name : Argyranthemum frutescens
Common Name : Marguerite daisy
Hardiness Degree : 32°F (0.0°C)
Blooming Season : Summer
Plant Habit : Mounded
Spacing : 10 - 14" (25 - 36cm)
Height : 14 - 18" (36 - 46cm)
Width : 12 - 16" (30 - 41cm)
Exposure : Sun